GDPR

Candidatedatabank by 4selection main office is based in Copenhagen, Denmark. And we do follow the Danish laws and the EU laws, related to data. Some of the most protective laws in the world.

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy in the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA). It also addresses the transfer of personal data outside the EU and EEA areas. The GDPR’s primary aim is to give individuals control over their personal data and to simplify the regulatory environment for international business.

Contact GDPR Officer

If you have any questions related to Danish law or to the EU Data law, we have here for you a direct email. Kindly note you can’t send applications to this email address.

Link

The Danish Data Protection Agency is the independent authority that supervises compliance with the rules on protection of personal data. We provide guidance and advice as well as deal with complaints and make inspections.
Link: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/english

Datatilsynet
Carl Jacobsens Vej 35
2500 Valby
Tlf. 33 19 32 00

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) is the EU authority that supervises compliance with the rules on protection of personal data. Superseding the Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC, the regulation contains provisions and requirements related to the processing of personal data of individuals (formally called data subjects in the GDPR) who are located in the EEA, and applies to any enterprise—regardless of its location and the data subjects’ citizenship or residence—that is processing the personal information of individuals inside the EEA.
Link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en

Data Protection Officer
European Commission
CHAR 02/63
1049 Bruxelles/Brussel
Belgium
error: Content is protected !!